Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BANBURY STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 15 January 2020
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+48.8%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+66.3%
Sold on 12 April 2011
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0EX
← Back to All Properties