Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, TURNPIKE WAY, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+67.6%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
-1.1%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Semi-Detached
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+94.5%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9QT
← Back to All Properties