Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WAVENEY FARMHOUSE, PRIORY ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 9HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£530,000
+23.3%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Other
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£430,000
+3.6%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Other
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Other
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 11 July 2000
Other
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 2 October 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 9HQ
← Back to All Properties