1, MORETON ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

CM5 0AP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+26.1%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500+66.8%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000+18.9%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1