Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ALBERT ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 6BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+22.6%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950
+22.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 6BQ
← Back to All Properties