Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WALTER MEAD CLOSE, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+18.0%
Sold on 9 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,000
+3.1%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£8,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£258,875
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0BW
← Back to All Properties