Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WHICHELO PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£235,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+84.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£235,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+21.2%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£231,000
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XF
← Back to All Properties