Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, PALMER ROAD, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW11 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+70.1%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
-5.9%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+93.6%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 9 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW11 4EZ
← Back to All Properties