138, BARNSLEY ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 9DG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+24.1%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+22.9%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+120.6%
Sold on 1 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+0.9%
Sold on 6 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1