16, HAMPSTEAD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 5NG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£268,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+179.2%
Price Change
+£172,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£268,000+179.2%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000+52.4%
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 12 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1