153, HEATHFIELD ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+25.0%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+115.4%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+106.5%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,950+35.4%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1