59, BANCROFT ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 1SF

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.1%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+100.1%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950+20.8%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1