Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, POYNTERS ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+38.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+5.3%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+130.8%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0LA
← Back to All Properties