Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LYNDHURST ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 0DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+25.3%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,500
-5.8%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
-£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,250
+29.6%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£50,255 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+15.6%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+226.7%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 0DT
← Back to All Properties