Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HUNT CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+19.0%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+47.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+62.9%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 10 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7FJ
← Back to All Properties