Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SPARROWHAWK CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L26 7ZR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+81.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
-18.4%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+31.5%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+72.7%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L26 7ZR
← Back to All Properties