Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+22.0%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+5.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+100.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties