Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
104, SOUTHWOOD DRIVE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+7.9%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+20.4%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
-13.3%
Sold on 10 September 2014
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+179.6%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2TU
← Back to All Properties