Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
-5.6%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,000
+30.4%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000
+13.7%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+18.3%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+3.6%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 20 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties