Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, RAYNE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,500
+65.8%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+10.7%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+98.7%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2QP
← Back to All Properties