Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HACKNEY ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£64,340 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+36.6%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£64,340 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,660
+17.1%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,710 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+177.7%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 2HS
← Back to All Properties