Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
+64.3%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+6.1%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+77.2%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 11 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties