Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PARTRIDGE COTTAGE, EGREMONT STREET, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 7SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+39.7%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+31.3%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-16.1%
Sold on 15 November 2010
Semi-Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 7SA
← Back to All Properties