72, HIGH MEADOWS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV6 8PP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£117,500+3.5%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500+29.7%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500+6.1%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500+129.2%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 11 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1