Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BALFOUR STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 1NR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 16 March 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£50,000
+16.3%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000
-2.3%
Sold on 14 November 2004
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+100.0%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+46.7%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 1NR
← Back to All Properties