Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, HEATHER ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+5.3%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+88.5%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+15.8%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
+£12,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,995
Sold on 12 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4HT
← Back to All Properties