Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, STANLEY RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,000
+26.0%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+34.2%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,995
+6.9%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+52.6%
Sold on 23 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+58.3%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6PL
← Back to All Properties