Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ST NICHOLAS STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,000
+20.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+170.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
+16.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,750
+4.1%
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3EQ
← Back to All Properties