Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+17.1%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RS
← Back to All Properties