Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, TOWN LANE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 5HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+10.1%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+23.2%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+4.2%
Sold on 3 April 2014
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+283.9%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 5HP
← Back to All Properties