Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, VICTORIA ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+38.9%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+173.9%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 9 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9JS
← Back to All Properties