Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CAPRICORN CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 6BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 20 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+72.3%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+39.5%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+67.5%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 6BB
← Back to All Properties