Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, CROMPTON ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+69.7%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
-5.4%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+7.7%
Sold on 2 March 2010
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 8QF
← Back to All Properties