Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ABER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+30.1%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£357,500
+418.1%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£288,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2BA
← Back to All Properties