Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, DIGSWELL PARK ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£857,500
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£857,500
+12.1%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£765,000
+70.0%
Sold on 23 July 2019
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 14 July 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7NS
← Back to All Properties