79, CHARMOUTH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4SF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,600,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.0%
Price Change
+£925,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,600,000+137.0%
Sold on 18 April 2023
Detached
+£925,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£675,000+51.0%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Detached
+£228,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£447,000+68.7%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000+1.5%
Sold on 21 January 1999
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£261,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1