Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KNOTT CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+11.6%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£26,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,950
Sold on 9 January 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6NP
← Back to All Properties