Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CLARENCE ROAD, VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO38 3BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+35.0%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+26.6%
Sold on 3 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+65.3%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO38 3BY
← Back to All Properties