Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, TOWNSEND CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,000
+25.7%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+96.5%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+37.0%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,950
+31.2%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0XE
← Back to All Properties