Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 31, LIBERTY PLACE, 26 - 38, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8JB
← Back to All Properties