Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, POYNTER ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 7AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,000
+10.6%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+86.9%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+92.9%
Sold on 28 July 1999
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AH
← Back to All Properties