Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MITCHELLS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8GB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-2.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8GB
← Back to All Properties