40, JAMES STREET, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT

ME12 2QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£82,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£82,000+19.7%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500+128.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+0.0%
Sold on 15 May 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 24 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1