42, BRINKLEY PLACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 5UX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+25.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£127,500+15.9%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+4.8%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000-6.7%
Sold on 8 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+116.3%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+40.5%
Sold on 7 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1