Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, KESTREL ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0AY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£64,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+49.7%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£64,750 from previous sale
Sale #8
£130,250
+4.2%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,950
+24.6%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,500
+51.9%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+48.9%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+57.4%
Sold on 8 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 13 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 0AY
← Back to All Properties