Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, HOBBS HILL ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£551,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£551,000
+10.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+80.5%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£223,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£276,950
Sold on 14 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9QG
← Back to All Properties