53, TALBOT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS4 2NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£492,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+166.2%
Price Change
+£307,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£492,500+166.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£307,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+203.3%
Sold on 24 March 2010
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000+35.6%
Sold on 11 August 1998
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 14 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1