Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THE VALE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 7AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+41.1%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+176.9%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Detached
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 18 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 7AB
← Back to All Properties