Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HERRINGTON AVENUE, LINCOLN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 2XU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+55.2%
Sold on 28 March 2022
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+25.9%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 11 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 2XU
← Back to All Properties