Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SOMERFORD ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+31.7%
Sold on 19 September 2023
Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+33.3%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 21 September 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5EZ
← Back to All Properties